transport help needed 7 month old Belgian Malinois Wright City MO / Cumberland MD

Discussion in 'Dog Rescue Forum' started by Elizabetty, Oct 31, 2013.

  1. Elizabetty

    Elizabetty New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2007
    Messages:
    344
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    from Lin Karrels [mailto:linkarrelstc@gmail.com]
    Sent: Thursday, October 31, 2013 9:21 AM
    To: Lin1
    Subject: Jade Transport - Wright City MO to Cumberland MD Sat/Sun Nov 2-3 via I-70/68



    Begging last 6 legs of 2-day transport! Jade is a 7 month old female Belgian Malinois who is spayed and UTD on all vaccinations. She is great with other dogs and settles nicely in the car. She can ride tethered if crating is not an option. She is very sweet and gets along with other dogs and children. She will be traveling with collar, leash and health cert. Photo at http://www.malinoispals.org/transport/princess All legs are flexible. CROSS POSTING ENCOURAGED AND APPRECIATED. Contact Transport Coordinator Lin Karrels at linkarrelstc@gmail.com (<@gmail.com>)



    Saturday, November 2, 2013

    **********************************

    Leg #2 – NEEDED! Wright City MO to Glen Carbon IL (I-270)

    62 miles/1 hour – 9:10 a.m. to 10:10 a.m.



    Leg #3 – NEEDED! Glen Carbon IL to Altamont (Effingham) IL (I-70)

    86 miles/1 hour 10 minutes – 10:20 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.



    Leg #7 – NEEDED! Straughn IN to Dayton OH (I-70 exit 41)

    67 miles/1 hour – 4:10 p.m. to 5:10 p.m.



    Sunday, November 3, 2013

    **********************************

    Leg #10 – NEEDED! Cambridge OH to Claysville PA (I-70 exit 6)

    71 miles/1 hour – 9:40 a.m. to 10:40 a.m.



    Leg #11 – NEEDED! Claysville PA to Morgantown WV (I-68 exit 1)

    62 miles/1 hour – 10:50 a.m. to 11:50 a.m.



    Leg #12 – NEEDED! Morgantown WV to Cumberland MD (I-68 exit 40)

    71 miles/1 hour – 12 noon to 1:00 p.m.



    Saturday, November 2, 2013

    10 minutes are added to each leg for exercise/potty break

    ********************************************************



    Leg #1 – FILLED – Thank you Taylor U! Columbia MO to Wright City MO (I-70)

    73 miles/1 hour – 8:00 a.m. to 9:00 a.m.



    Leg #2 – NEEDED! Wright City MO to Glen Carbon IL (I-270)

    62 miles/1 hour – 9:10 a.m. to 10:10 a.m.



    Leg #3 – NEEDED! Glen Carbon IL to Altamont (Effingham) IL (I-70)

    86 miles/1 hour 10 minutes – 10:20 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.



    Leg #4 – FILLED – Thank you Beth B! Altamont (Effingham) IL to Terre Haute IN (I-70)

    CHANGE TO EASTERN TIME HERE

    66 miles/1 hour – 11:40 a.m. Central to 1:40 p.m. Eastern



    Leg #5 – FILLED – Thank you Beth B! Terre Haute IN to Plainfield IN (I-70)

    60 miles/1 hour – 1:50 p.m. to 2:50 p.m.



    Leg #6 – FILLED – Thank you Karen B/Mike C! Plainfield IN to Straughn IN (I-70 exit 131)

    65 miles/1 hour – 3:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.



    Leg #7 – NEEDED! Straughn IN to Dayton OH (I-70 exit 41)

    67 miles/1 hour – 4:10 p.m. to 5:10 p.m.



    Leg #8 – FILLED – Thank you Jeff G! Dayton OH to Pickerington (Columbus east I-70 exit 112A) OH

    72 miles/1 hour – 5:20 p.m. to 6:20 p.m.



    OVERNIGHT FILLED! Thank you Ron and Cheryl C!

    ***************************************************



    Sunday, November 3, 2013

    ***********************************

    Leg #9 – FILLED – Thank you Ron and Cheryl C! Columbus OH to Cambridge OH (I-70)

    67 miles/1 hour – 8:30 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.



    Leg #10 – NEEDED! Cambridge OH to Claysville PA (I-70 exit 6)

    71 miles/1 hour – 9:40 a.m. to 10:40 a.m.



    Leg #11 – NEEDED! Claysville PA to Morgantown WV (I-68 exit 1)

    62 miles/1 hour – 10:50 a.m. to 11:50 a.m.



    Leg #12 – NEEDED! Morgantown WV to Cumberland MD (I-68 exit 40)

    71 miles/1 hour – 12 noon to 1:00 p.m.



    Leg #13 – FILLED – Thank you Heather R! Cumberland MD to Hagerstown MD (I-70 exit 28)

    68 miles/1 hour – 1:10 p.m. to 2:10 p.m.



    Leg #14 – FILLED – Thank you Heather R! Hagerstown MD to Annapolis MD (MD-100)

    88 miles/1 hour 20 minutes – 2:20 p.m. to 3:40 p.m.



    Leg #15 – FILLED – Thank you Linda J! Annapolis MD to Selbyville DE

    92 miles/1 hour 30 minutes – 3:50 p.m. to 5:20 p.m.



    Lin Karrels, Transport Coordinator

    North Central Illinois C:815-953-1377

    E-mail: linkarrelstc @ gmail.com (remove spaces)

    American Belgian Malinois Rescue/Website: www.malinoisrescue.org



    Alternate Coordinator: Taylor Harwood/Missouri State Coordinator/ABMR



    Transport from: T. Harwood/Approved ABMC Rescue Foster Home/Home Visit Completed



    Going to: L. Jessen/ Approved ABMC Rescue Adoptive Home/Home Visit Completed
     
    Last edited: Oct 31, 2013
  2. Elizabetty

    Elizabetty New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2007
    Messages:
    344
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Jade Transport - Wright City MO to Cumberland MD Sat/Sun Nov 2-3 via I-70/68

    Jade Transport - Wright City MO to Cumberland MD Sat/Sun Nov 2-3 via I-70/68
     

Share This Page